Chanyeol ( EXO-K)


Chanyeol-exo-k-33674970-500-419
Real Name : Park Chanyeol
Stage Name : Chanyeol
Nickname : Wealthy Teeth, Happy Virus
Super Power (Badge) : Flame (Phoenix)

Date of Birth : 27th November 1992
Place of birth : Seoul Special City

Nationality : Korean
School : Hyundai High School
Height : 185cm
Position : Vocalist, Lead Rapper
Blood Type : A
Specialties : Playing musical instruments (guitar, drum, bass, djembe), rap, and acting
Hobby : Hearing Music, Writing Lyrics, and Musical Instruments

Family : Father, Mother, Elder Sister

Favorite Food : Kalbi and Pork
Favorite Color : Black
Favorite Number : 21
Park Chan Yeol (박찬열) or people knows as Chanyeol (찬열) is member South Korean boyband EXO-KEXO Korean Subgroup. On February 23, 2012 Chanyeol was the last finalist that appeared his tester. Chanyeol was cast into S.M. Entertainment through the S.M. Casting System in 2008, and made a brief appearance in TVXQ’s music video, “HaHaHa Song” that same year with his bandmate EXO‘s Suho and Kai.Chanyeol is lead repper in EXO-K. When he was in high school, he formed a temporary band with his high school classmates, and won second place in a televised modeling contest. In sixteen years old, Chanyeol was enrolled in a private acting institution.
In 2010, Chanyeol starred in the music video of Girls’ Generation Japanese single, “Genie”. In 2012, Chanyeol also started in Music Video Girls Generation – TTS (Taeyeon, Tiffany, and Seohyun) ‘Twinkel’. Chanyeol shares his room with EXOBaekhyunBaekhyun said that Chanyeol’s breathing is way too loud, and on top of that, he does this loud sniffling thing before he falls asleep. Chanyeol include a romantic person and bright guy with positive personality. Chanyeol had motto, which is ‘Enjoy Yourself’ and he had ideal type is someone cute, smiles a lot, and sincere.Chanyeol always passionate about playing and learning instruments. His habit is following the rhythm with his hands.
Advertisements

I Know All About KPOP ! You Can COmment Down here !

Posted in KPOP Updates ( Any Group/Band )

Comments are allowed here :

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

In Archive
%d bloggers like this: